RS/MA
A.net/MA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Holy Cross Track and Field and Cross Country - Worcester, Massachusetts
Crusaders
One College Street, Worcester, Massachusetts, 01610, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Alexandra Parise
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (2 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (4 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (11 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Brown Springtime Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Brown Springtime Invitational
- Apr 26, 2015
Providence, RI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Boston College
Brown
GBTC
Hartford
Harvard
Holy Cross (MA)
New Balance Boston
Providence
Rhode Island
RMHP Running Clu
Tri-Valley F
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hurst, Matthew
9
Harvard
10.93
+0.3
1
2
Pfaff, Brian
9
Brown
11.07
+0.3
1
3
Gawlas, David
11
Harvard
11.24
+0.3
1
4
Hasegawa, Tomoya
9
Harvard
11.28
+0.3
1
5
Murray, Jereme
12
Holy Cross (MA)
11.32
+0.3
1
6
DiCarlo, Dominic
10
Hartford
11.57
+0.3
1
7
Mabry, Myles
10
Hartford
11.85
+0.3
1
8
Gray, Jared
10
Rhode Island
11.88
+0.3
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hurst, Matthew
9
Harvard
11.02
-0.5
2
2
Pfaff, Brian
9
Brown
11.13
-0.5
1
3
Gawlas, David
11
Harvard
11.27
-0.5
1
4
Hasegawa, Tomoya
9
Harvard
11.32
-0.5
1
5
Murray, Jereme
12
Holy Cross (MA)
11.37
-0.5
2
6
Gray, Jared
10
Rhode Island
11.56
-0.5
1
7
DiCarlo, Dominic
10
Hartford
11.63
-0.5
1
8
Mabry, Myles
10
Hartford
11.94
-0.5
2
9
DeMarco, Ambrose
10
Holy Cross (MA)
11.96
-0.5
1
10
Hudson, Errol
11
Hartford
12.11
-0.5
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williamson, Mark
12
Unattached
21.66
+0.4
1
2
Hurst, Matthew
9
Harvard
21.73
+0.4
1
3
Felton, Jaleel
9
Rhode Island
22.30
+0.4
1
4
Montague, Marlon
9
Rhode Island
22.36
+0.4
1
5
Gray, Jared
10
Rhode Island
22.51
+0.3
2
6
Libman, Aaron
11
Rhode Island
22.52
+0.4
1
7
Gawlas, David
11
Harvard
23.06
+0.3
2
8
Paterson, Alex
10
Hartford
23.08
+0.3
2
9
Mabry, Myles
10
Hartford
24.00
+0.3
2
10
Owen, Matt
9
Brown
24.56
+0.3
3
11
Yancey, Lawrence
9
Hartford
24.75
+0.3
3
12
Black, Jacob
9
Hartford
25.22
+0.3
3
13
Quitadamo, Bryan
12
Hartford
26.67
+0.3
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Jalen
12
Rhode Island
48.74
1
2
Montague, Marlon
9
Rhode Island
48.75
1
3
Libman, Aaron
11
Rhode Island
50.11
1
4
Campo, Zach
11
Rhode Island
50.13
1
5
DiGangi, John
12
Rhode Island
50.52
2
6
Oyewole, Oluwatosin
9
Brown
51.38
1
7
O'Hare, Tom
10
Providence
51.43
3
8
Calderaro, Brian
9
Hartford
51.78
2
9
Kevin, Olsen
12
Providence
52.05
2
10
Monrose, Hansy
10
Hartford
52.90
3
11
O'Malley, Anthony
12
Providence
53.78
3
12
Black, Jacob
9
Hartford
56.17
3
13
Rudolph, Joshua
9
Hartford
56.41
3
14
Quitadamo, Bryan
12
Hartford
57.79
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wyman, Mike
9
Brown
1:53.11
1
2
DiPalma, Joseph
9
Rhode Island
1:55.16
1
3
Campbell, James
10
Providence
1:55.37
1
4
Doherty, Andrew
9
Providence
1:55.57
1
5
Daly, Patrick
12
Boston College
1:56.18
1
6
Haensel, Max
9
Brown
1:56.59
1
7
Andre, Michael
10
Holy Cross (MA)
1:58.42
2
8
Choiniere, Jonathan
12
Hartford
1:59.11
2
9
DeLuca, Edward
10
Holy Cross (MA)
2:00.18
3
10
Griffin, John
12
Holy Cross (MA)
2:00.38
2
11
Gallagher, Bryan
9
Holy Cross (MA)
2:00.96
3
12
Crump-King, Justin
10
Hartford
2:01.16
3
13
Kalantzakos, Thomas
9
Holy Cross (MA)
2:01.55
3
14
Harrison, James
11
Holy Cross (MA)
2:02.02
3
15
McLaughlin, Charlie
10
Unattached
2:04.49
2
16
Rojas, Jorge
12
Holy Cross (MA)
2:04.64
3
17
Luizzi, Matthew
11
Holy Cross (MA)
2:07.72
2
--
Sutherland, Ben
9
Brown
DNF
1
--
Ghiano, Benjamin
10
Holy Cross (MA)
DNF
3
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bloom, James
12
Rhode Island
4:16.22
1
2
COLSON, LOUIS
9
Harvard
4:21.40
1
3
Ward, Fred
12
Harvard
4:24.77
1
4
Ward, Carl
12
Harvard
4:24.87
1
5
Surkont, Konrad
11
Harvard
4:24.92
1
6
Carnevale, Steve
New Balance Bost
4:27.95
1
7
Christopher, Conley
11
Holy Cross (MA)
4:32.05
2
8
Hamel, Kyle
11
Hartford
4:34.31
2
9
JAWORSKI, EVAN
9
Hartford
4:35.24
2
10
MARLOW, ROURK
10
Hartford
4:38.61
2
11
Yancey, Lawrence
9
Hartford
4:43.67
2
12
THIES, ADAM
9
Rhode Island
4:43.69
2
13
LOPES, KYLE
9
Hartford
4:49.72
2
14
Hale, Aedan
9
Hartford
4:52.67
2
15
Boudon, Andrew
11
Holy Cross (MA)
5:03.76
2
16
Penso, Chris
Unattached
5:12.14
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mahoney, Matt
9
Brown
8:23.24
1
2
donnelly, jordan
Unattached
8:31.64
1
3
Pitts, Andrew
New Balance Bost
8:31.79
1
4
STEVENSON, JACK
10
Harvard
8:32.66
1
5
Flanagan, Steve
Unattached
8:32.98
1
6
Helminski, Christopher
11
Hartford
8:34.37
1
7
Sullivan, Brendan
11
Providence
8:37.56
1
8
ROBERTSON, STEPHEN
11
Providence
8:41.68
1
9
Feinstein, Jake
10
Providence
8:45.32
1
10
Ryan, Eric
New Balance Bost
8:51.52
1
11
Bourguet, Stephen
10
Unattached
8:53.85
1
12
Davis, Charles
11
Hartford
8:54.41
1
13
Font, Alec
9
Unattached
9:07.99
1
14
DODGE, HENRY
10
Holy Cross (MA)
9:24.25
1
15
McKee, Maxwell
10
Holy Cross (MA)
9:42.94
1
16
Christ, William
10
Holy Cross (MA)
9:44.06
1
17
DROWN, ZACH
9
Hartford
10:14.09
1
18
Capparella, Mark
Tri-Valley F
10:53.22
1
--
Sutherland, Ben
9
Brown
DNF
1
--
McDonald-Meteer, Dan
10
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Wyman, Mike
9
Brown
DNF
1
--
Nukal, Arjun
12
Brown
DNF
1
--
Foerder, Andrew
9
Brown
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hillery, Liam
11
Providence
14:46.65
1
2
Erskine, Andrew
New Balance Bost
14:48.11
1
3
Marvin, Johnny
11
Harvard
14:56.09
1
4
Robinson, Craig
New Balance Bost
14:59.58
1
5
Spear, Tyler
9
Harvard
15:00.97
1
6
Grandfield, Evan
10
Harvard
15:04.74
1
7
UNGEMACH, BRENDAN
9
Providence
15:49.69
1
8
Lounsbury, Dan
New Balance Bost
15:58.40
1
9
Seebode, Joseph
12
Holy Cross (MA)
16:08.85
1
10
Hilton, Alec
9
Holy Cross (MA)
16:17.21
1
11
Estrada, Jonathan
10
Providence
16:25.37
1
--
Hogg, Robert
11
Harvard
DNF
1
--
Drago, John
New Balance Bost
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Green, Connor
9
Harvard
9:55.36
1
2
Muzikowski, Luke
10
Brown
9:57.79
1
3
Roelke, Evan
12
Brown
10:03.95
1
4
Quitadamo, Bryan
12
Hartford
10:43.37
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes, Peter
12
Brown
14.92
-1.0
1
2
Garzia, Christopher
11
Brown
15.11
-1.0
1
3
Warwick, Hunter
12
Brown
15.17
-1.0
1
4
Stallworth, John
9
Rhode Island
15.24
-1.0
1
5
Hebert, Jay
9
Harvard
15.44
-1.0
1
6
Reid, Phil
12
Providence
16.62
-1.0
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hebert, Jay
9
Harvard
14.83
-1.2
1
2
Rhodes, Peter
12
Brown
14.83
-0.4
2
3
Stallworth, John
9
Rhode Island
14.86
-1.2
1
4
Garzia, Christopher
11
Brown
15.17
-0.4
2
5
Warwick, Hunter
12
Brown
15.17
-0.4
2
6
Reid, Phil
12
Providence
16.16
-0.4
2
7
Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef
9
Rhode Island
16.24
-1.2
1
8
D'Alessio, William
9
Holy Cross (MA)
17.13
-0.4
2
9
Zied, Brian
9
Providence
18.38
-1.2
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Raymond, Randall
9
Harvard
57.93
1
2
Kirby, Alex
10
Harvard
58.13
1
3
McQueen, Anthony
9
Rhode Island
58.51
1
4
Zied, Brian
9
Providence
59.08
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oyewole
,
Kelly
,
Rhine
,
Pfaff
Brown
41.80
1
2
Hudson
,
Paterson
,
Calderar
,
DiCarlo
Hartford
43.88
1
3
O'Hare
,
O'Malley
,
Zied
,
Olsen
Providence
45.37
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell
,
Doherty
,
Reid
,
Vercollo
Providence
3:29.46
1
2
Choinier
,
Crump-Ki
,
Lopes
,
Marlow
Hartford
3:31.30
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Nate
12
Unattached
19.49m
(63'11.25)
1
2
Comery, Aaron
10
Brown
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
3
Cubra, Chris
10
Brown
16.20m
(53'1.75)
1
4
O'Hara, Matthew
11
Brown
15.64m
(51'3.75)
1
5
Whitham, Carl
10
Rhode Island
15.04m
(49'4)
1
6
Muroski, Darrik
9
Rhode Island
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
7
Dombrowski, Evan
9
Brown
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
8
Truong, Phuong
11
Brown
14.56m
(47'9)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Powlen, Bryan
GBTC
56.73m
(186'1.25)
1
2
Clavette, Courtland
12
Brown
56.52m
(185'5)
1
3
Truong, Phuong
11
Brown
49.47m
(162'3.5)
1
4
Cubra, Chris
10
Brown
47.48m
(155'9.25)
1
5
O'Hara, Matthew
11
Brown
41.43m
(135'11)
1
6
Muroski, Darrik
9
Rhode Island
41.34m
(135'7.5)
1
7
Dombrowski, Evan
9
Brown
39.43m
(129'4.25)
1
8
Lawrence, Zac
11
Rhode Island
38.07m
(124'10.75)
1
8
Rhodes, Peter
12
Brown
38.07m
(124'10.75)
1
10
Fairhurst, John
10
Hartford
34.85m
(114'4)
1
11
Whitham, Carl
10
Rhode Island
34.46m
(113'0.5)
1
12
Randall, Amhaad
Unattached
26.73m
(87'8.25)
1
13
Pecsok, James
10
Hartford
26.44m
(86'8.75)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bradley, Richard
10
Harvard
57.58m
(188'10.75)
1
2
Roschen, Andrew
10
Hartford
56.90m
(186'8)
1
3
Buda, Mark
10
Brown
56.87m
(186'6.75)
1
4
Howard, Shawn
9
Rhode Island
48.17m
(158'0.25)
1
5
Pecsok, James
10
Hartford
46.50m
(152'6.5)
1
6
Fairhurst, John
10
Hartford
45.97m
(150'9.75)
1
7
Kirby, Alex
10
Harvard
42.86m
(140'7.25)
1
8
Reid, Phil
12
Providence
41.84m
(137'3)
1
9
O'Brien, Myles
9
Holy Cross (MA)
39.03m
(128'0.5)
1
10
Rhodes, Peter
12
Brown
33.47m
(109'9.5)
1
11
Edmund, Christian
12
Holy Cross (MA)
30.95m
(101'6.5)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guerra, AJ
Unattached
60.20m
(197'6)
1
2
O'Hara, Matthew
11
Brown
53.96m
(177'0.25)
1
3
Truong, Phuong
11
Brown
52.93m
(173'7.75)
1
4
Farid, Meena
12
Brown
52.78m
(173'1.75)
1
5
Briggs, Alex
11
Rhode Island
51.45m
(168'9.5)
1
6
Mattson, Joe
Unattached
48.92m
(160'5.75)
1
7
Comery, Aaron
10
Brown
48.87m
(160'4)
1
8
Carey, Sean
12
Holy Cross (MA)
47.46m
(155'8.5)
1
9
Cunningham, Kyle
10
Holy Cross (MA)
38.72m
(127'0.25)
1
10
Dombrowski, Evan
9
Brown
36.85m
(120'10.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reilly, Jacob
9
Rhode Island
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
Greene, Sean
Unattached
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Lemons, Spencer
11
Harvard
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alarcon, Taylor
10
Brown
6.77m
(22'2.5)
+0.0
1
2
Garzia, Christopher
11
Brown
6.69m
(21'11.25)
+0.2
1
3
Idah, Okuoma
11
Brown
6.60m
(21'7.75)
+0.1
1
4
Sheriff, Dak
11
Brown
6.02m
(19'9)
+0.0
1
5
Pepper, Robert
11
Hartford
5.99m
(19'7.75)
+0.0
1
6
Faries, Christopher
11
Holy Cross (MA)
5.71m
(18'8.75)
+0.2
1
7
Monrose, Hansy
10
Hartford
5.62m
(18'5.25)
+0.1
1
8
DeMarco, Ambrose
10
Holy Cross (MA)
5.50m
(18'0.5)
+0.0
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodley, Ronald
12
Unattached
15.48m
(50'9.25)
+0.2
1
2
Alarcon, Taylor
10
Brown
14.94m
(49'0)
+0.1
1
3
Riley, Nigel
9
Rhode Island
14.14m
(46'4.5)
+0.0
1
4
Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef
9
Rhode Island
14.02m
(45'11.75)
+0.1
1
5
Pepper, Robert
11
Hartford
13.16m
(43'2)
+0.2
1
--
Sheriff, Dak
11
Brown
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Faries, Christopher
11
Holy Cross (MA)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strawderman, James
12
Rhode Island
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
2
Rhodes, Peter
12
Brown
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
3
Gibson, Matt
Unattached
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
4
Araujo, Michael
12
Holy Cross (MA)
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
--
Thibault, William
10
Rhode Island
NH
(--)
1
--
Slovenski, Mike
12
Harvard
NH
(--)
1
--
Stokes, Seth
10
Holy Cross (MA)
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Suchland, Emmaline
11
Brown
12.20
-0.8
1
2
Holt, Audrea
9
Brown
12.80
-0.8
1
3
Waldman, Mikela
9
Brown
12.98
-0.8
1
4
Thomas, Kafesha
11
Hartford
13.43
-0.8
1
5
Brooks, Jasmine
9
Providence
13.82
-0.8
1
6
Boynton, Miranda
9
Providence
14.14
-0.8
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Suchland, Emmaline
11
Brown
11.96
-0.3
2
2
Holt, Audrea
9
Brown
12.18
-0.3
2
3
Waldman, Mikela
9
Brown
12.75
+0.5
1
4
Thomas, Kafesha
11
Hartford
13.36
-0.3
2
5
Brooks, Jasmine
9
Providence
13.43
+0.5
1
6
Boynton, Miranda
9
Providence
13.94
-0.3
2
7
Cafaro, Emily
9
Holy Cross (MA)
14.29
+0.5
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Waldman, Mikela
9
Brown
26.24
+0.4
1
2
Shubrick, Payton
12
Holy Cross (MA)
26.51
+0.4
1
3
Conley, Janel
NA
Unattached
26.63
+0.4
1
4
Hector, Keiko
NA
Unattached
26.68
+0.4
1
5
Modeste, Merrica
12
Hartford
26.93
+0.3
2
6
Sweeney, Heather
11
Brown
27.08
+0.3
2
7
Berg, Kelly
11
Brown
27.27
+0.4
1
8
DeJournett, Shanelle
10
Brown
27.53
+0.3
2
9
Steenburn, Amara
9
Hartford
28.05
+0.3
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gildea, Catherine
11
Holy Cross (MA)
58.70
1
2
Dietter, Meghan
9
Holy Cross (MA)
59.38
2
3
Callaghan, Caroline
12
Providence
59.85
1
4
Matherne, Zoe
9
Holy Cross (MA)
59.87
2
5
Dermody, Kelsey
12
Providence
1:00.09
1
6
McArdle, Stefanie
9
Holy Cross (MA)
1:00.36
1
7
Modeste, Merrica
12
Hartford
1:00.47
3
8
Carley, Caroline
11
Holy Cross (MA)
1:00.69
1
9
Stephens, Victoria
10
Holy Cross (MA)
1:01.27
3
10
SOWINSKI, RACHEL
10
Holy Cross (MA)
1:01.44
2
11
Basile, Lauren
12
Providence
1:01.48
3
12
Engvold, Victoria
11
Holy Cross (MA)
1:02.19
2
13
O'Halloran, Kelly
9
Holy Cross (MA)
1:02.34
4
14
Venable, Elena
12
Brown
1:02.88
3
15
Kramer, Liana
10
Brown
1:02.90
4
16
Cunningham, Erin
10
Holy Cross (MA)
1:03.33
4
17
Grimmke, Annie
10
Holy Cross (MA)
1:04.21
4
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abelseth, Caitlin
12
Providence
2:10.28
1
2
Noordam, Jeanine
9
Brown
2:10.58
1
3
Corder, Taylor
11
Providence
2:11.04
1
4
Davenport, Lydia
10
Brown
2:14.50
1
5
Van Pernis, Alexis
9
Brown
2:16.54
1
6
Feinberg, Joelle
9
Brown
2:17.64
2
7
Sischo, Katelyn
12
Providence
2:17.97
1
8
Turner, Claire
9
Holy Cross (MA)
2:18.33
2
9
Yoho, Sarah
9
Brown
2:21.13
2
10
Peabody, Clare
9
Brown
2:21.47
1
11
Braiman, Abigail
12
Brown
2:22.26
2
12
Chula, Kim
RMHP Running Clu
2:22.79
2
13
Allison, Bryanna
10
Providence
2:23.93
2
14
FREEMAN, MIKELA
10
Hartford
2:31.83
2
15
Hock, Samantha
10
Hartford
2:33.91
2
16
Lomuto, Katie
9
Brown
2:38.09
2
--
Kartsounis, Angelica
10
Providence
DQ
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peabody, Clare
9
Brown
4:49.03
1
2
Sorna, Rachel
Unattached
4:51.07
1
3
Davenport, Lydia
10
Brown
4:52.34
1
4
Keating, Molly
11
Providence
4:53.23
1
5
Braiman, Abigail
12
Brown
5:06.31
1
6
ANGELL, SARAH
9
Harvard
5:07.35
1
7
Pryor, Devyn
12
Providence
5:10.88
1
8
Ratcliffe, Megan
9
Brown
5:13.83
1
9
LAWLOR, CAITLIN
9
Providence
5:15.59
2
10
Powell, Kathleen
11
Providence
5:18.21
2
11
Hollowood, Keelin
10
Providence
5:24.97
1
12
Rice, Haley
12
Hartford
5:29.18
2
13
HASSETT, HEATHER
9
Hartford
5:30.37
2
14
FREEMAN, MIKELA
10
Hartford
5:30.76
2
15
Buckley, Sara
10
Hartford
5:32.17
2
16
Lomuto, Katie
9
Brown
5:35.40
2
17
Lombardo, Elizabeth
9
Holy Cross (MA)
5:38.41
2
18
Spitler, Kathryn
9
Holy Cross (MA)
5:40.34
2
19
Beltram, Fiona
9
Brown
5:46.04
2
20
Brown, Rachel
10
Hartford
5:52.90
2
21
PRICE, GEORGETTE
10
Hartford
5:55.13
2
22
Mullican, Annie
10
Holy Cross (MA)
5:58.74
2
23
Paulo, Olivia
9
Holy Cross (MA)
6:14.34
2
24
Gendron, Andrea
12
Holy Cross (MA)
6:29.90
2
--
Gallagher, Kieran
11
Harvard
DNF
1
--
Gargiulo, Kirsten
10
Holy Cross (MA)
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guidera, Jen
12
Harvard
10:02.77
1
2
BARRY, MACKENZIE
9
Providence
10:07.92
1
3
Bornstein, Quinn
9
Brown
10:16.57
1
4
Sullivan, Anne
9
Holy Cross (MA)
10:28.17
1
5
Katherine, Holdridge
11
Holy Cross (MA)
11:05.00
1
6
Leishman, Haley
9
Holy Cross (MA)
11:39.24
1
7
Beltram, Fiona
9
Brown
11:48.32
1
--
Jones, Abigail
12
Brown
DNF
1
--
Feinberg, Joelle
9
Brown
DNF
1
--
Ratcliffe, Megan
9
Brown
DNF
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nagel, Laura
12
Providence
16:45.23
1
2
THOMAS, LIZZY
9
Harvard
17:51.77
1
3
DAVIS, FIONA
9
Harvard
18:26.94
1
4
Harmange, Cecile
9
Brown
18:39.72
1
5
Iannaconi, Emily
10
Holy Cross (MA)
20:09.33
1
--
Lukens-Day, Eliza
10
Brown
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
ILARDA, BRIANNA
9
Providence
10:42.01
1
2
Eickhoff, Leah
12
Brown
10:59.06
1
--
Schudrowitz, Natalie
9
Brown
DNF
1
--
Van Kleunen, Lucy
10
Brown
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Deppen, Sylvia
10
Harvard
15.04
-1.2
1
2
DeJournett, Shanelle
10
Brown
15.55
-1.2
1
3
Berg, Kelly
11
Brown
16.09
-1.2
1
4
Sweeney, Heather
11
Brown
16.40
-1.2
1
5
Heenan, Kate
9
Holy Cross (MA)
17.71
-1.2
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hector, Keiko
NA
Unattached
15.57
-1.0
2
2
Deppen, Sylvia
10
Harvard
15.61
-1.0
2
3
Berg, Kelly
11
Brown
15.80
-1.0
2
4
Sweeney, Heather
11
Brown
16.29
-1.0
1
5
DeJournett, Shanelle
10
Brown
16.42
-1.0
1
6
Eckert, Alexandra
11
Holy Cross (MA)
16.77
-1.0
1
7
Conley, Janel
NA
Unattached
16.85
-1.0
2
8
Heenan, Kate
9
Holy Cross (MA)
17.43
-1.0
2
9
Santos, Paige
9
Providence
17.47
-1.0
2
--
Van Metre, Rachel
11
Brown
DNF
-1.0
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stanton, Alexandra
12
Brown
59.71
1
2
Moran, Caroline
11
Brown
1:06.53
1
3
Walker, Safiya
10
Brown
1:08.64
1
4
Foresti, Allesandra
11
Providence
1:10.32
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stanton
,
Holt
,
Waldman
,
Suchland
Brown
47.12
1
2
Shubrick
,
Johnson
,
McArdle
,
West
Holy Cross (MA)
50.22
1
3
Callagha
,
Basile
,
Foresti
,
Dermody
Providence
50.60
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peabody
,
Worthy
,
Noordam
,
Van Pern
Brown
4:07.60
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buhr, Victoria
12
Unattached
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
2
Eason, Jessica
Unattached
13.28m
(43'6.75)
1
3
Bazile, Michelle
9
Brown
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
4
Offiaeli, Maxine
9
Brown
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
5
Kobelski, Cassandra
10
Holy Cross (MA)
11.66m
(38'3)
1
6
Vermillion, Heather
12
Brown
11.41m
(37'5)
1
7
Homiski, Shania
9
Hartford
8.12m
(26'7.5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thornton, Sarah
GBTC
53.24m
(174'8)
1
2
Buhr, Victoria
12
Unattached
51.50m
(168'11.5)
1
3
Vermillion, Heather
12
Brown
35.59m
(116'9)
1
4
Kobelski, Cassandra
10
Holy Cross (MA)
34.00m
(111'6.5)
1
5
Bazile, Michelle
9
Brown
33.69m
(110'6.25)
1
6
Homiski, Shania
9
Hartford
24.40m
(80'0.5)
1
--
Offiaeli, Maxine
9
Brown
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fitzgerald, Emma
11
Unattached
44.42m
(145'8.75)
1
2
McCabe, Kelly
Unattached
41.47m
(136'0.5)
1
3
Al-Hassan, Niina
Unattached
39.38m
(129'2.25)
1
4
Homiski, Shania
9
Hartford
33.62m
(110'3.5)
1
5
Buhr, Victoria
12
Unattached
30.86m
(101'2.75)
1
6
Sweeney, Heather
11
Brown
29.87m
(97'11.75)
1
7
Freymann, Elodie
9
Brown
29.47m
(96'8)
1
8
O'Halloran, Kelly
9
Holy Cross (MA)
27.52m
(90'3.25)
1
9
Fitzgerald, Jackie
8
Unattached
22.25m
(72'11.75)
1
10
DeJournett, Shanelle
10
Brown
20.02m
(65'8)
1
11
Samaroo, Aubryn
10
Brown
17.71m
(58'1)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bourke, Crystal
Unattached
63.10m
(207'0.25)
1
2
Natrasevschi, Josie
9
Brown
51.93m
(170'4.25)
1
3
Vermillion, Heather
12
Brown
49.56m
(162'7)
1
4
Dufault, Maggie
10
Rhode Island
44.04m
(144'5.75)
1
5
Vadis, Manuela
11
Rhode Island
42.56m
(139'7.5)
1
6
Bazile, Michelle
9
Brown
40.70m
(133'6.25)
1
7
Kobelski, Cassandra
10
Holy Cross (MA)
32.02m
(105'0.5)
1
--
Thomas, Makena
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Akande, Morayo
11
Brown
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Nizdil, Raegan
10
Harvard
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Samaroo, Aubryn
10
Brown
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
DeJournett, Shanelle
10
Brown
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
LaCoste, Melissa
11
Holy Cross (MA)
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Zurlo, Morgan
11
Holy Cross (MA)
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Fuller, Maggie
11
Hartford
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Langlois, Michelle
9
Providence
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
Sweeney, Heather
11
Brown
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Stietzel, Jessica
9
Holy Cross (MA)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Parise, Alexandra
12
Holy Cross (MA)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Pantazelos, Xanthi
10
Holy Cross (MA)
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guo, Anna
10
Brown
5.32m
(17'5.25)
+0.1
1
2
Williams, O'Sha
11
Brown
5.20m
(17'0.5)
+0.0
1
3
Scott, Shandell
10
Brown
5.19m
(17'0.25)
+0.0
1
4
Akande, Morayo
11
Brown
4.92m
(16'1.5)
+0.0
1
5
Langlois, Michelle
9
Providence
4.57m
(14'11.75)
+0.3
1
6
Stietzel, Jessica
9
Holy Cross (MA)
4.50m
(14'9)
+0.0
1
7
Brown, Savannah
10
Hartford
4.47m
(14'7.75)
+0.0
1
8
Steenburn, Amara
9
Hartford
4.41m
(14'5.5)
+0.0
1
9
Santos, Paige
9
Providence
4.40m
(14'5)
+0.2
1
10
Fitzgerald, Jackie
8
Unattached
4.23m
(13'10.5)
+0.1
1
--
Brooks, Jasmine
9
Providence
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, O'Sha
11
Brown
11.99m
(39'4)
+0.0
1
2
Churchill, Chelsie
11
Brown
11.56m
(37'11)
+0.0
1
3
Janachowski, Candy
9
Harvard
10.76m
(35'3.5)
+0.0
1
4
Stietzel, Jessica
9
Holy Cross (MA)
10.64m
(34'10.75)
+0.0
1
5
Brown, Savannah
10
Hartford
10.42m
(34'2)
+0.2
1
6
Fitzgerald, Emma
11
Unattached
10.14m
(33'3)
+0.0
1
--
Lea, Tanasia
12
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuntz, Lauren
Unattached
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
Sabatino, Marlena
9
Harvard
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
3
Singer, Jessica
Unattached
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
4
Speroni, Samantha
10
Holy Cross (MA)
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
4
Schachne, Lexie
11
Harvard
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
6
Parise, Alexandra
12
Holy Cross (MA)
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
7
Eckert, Alexandra
11
Holy Cross (MA)
3.05m
(10'0)
1
8
Briggs, Jamison
9
Holy Cross (MA)
3.05m
(10'0)
1
--
Lorinsky, Nicole
11
Holy Cross (MA)
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#brown
#springtime-invitational
More news
2015 Results - Patriot League Outdoor Championships
2015 Results - Auburn Tiger Outdoor Track Classic
0 shares:
Brown Springtime Invitational
,
Boston College Track and Field and Cross Country - Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts
,
Brown University Track and Field and Cross Country - Providence, Rhode Island
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Holy Cross Track and Field and Cross Country - Worcester, Massachusetts
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
23
2014
31
12
2013
15
2012
14
2011
42
2
2010
5
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#brown
#springtime-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!